1Z0-321問題集、1Z0-321勉強資料、1Z0-321試験資料、1Z0-321参考書、1Z0-321認定試験

Oracle Communications 1Z0-321認定試験を受けて資格を得ることは自分の技能を高めてよりよく自分の価値を証明する良い方法で、選択しなければならならないです。
Testpassportは、実際のOracle Communications 1Z0-321試験とほぼ同様です。
弊社のOracle Communications 1Z0-321問題集は、現在インターネット上で最も人気のある材料です。
弊社のOracle Communications 1Z0-321参考書を使用すれば、認定の専門家の専門人材、技術スタッフ、および包括的な言語のマスターを持っています。
弊社のOracle Communications 1Z0-321試験資料はあなたが%kemu%(%quancheng%)によってあなたの夢の楽園のステップにできるようになります。

試験番号:1Z0-321

試験のタイトル:Oracle Communications BRM Elastic Charging Engine 2017実装の基礎
所要時間:120
質問数:73
合格点:60%
ビュー合格スコアポリシー
検証済み:
試験はOracle Communications Billing and Revenue Management 7.5に対して検証されています。
フォーマット:マルチプルチョイス
試験価格:CNY 1077

弊社のOracle Communications 1Z0-321勉強資料が変わる限り、すぐに更新して差し上げます。あなたのニーズをよく知っていていますから、あなたに試験に合格する自信を与えます。
もし、弊社のOracle Communications 1Z0-321学習教材を購入した後、試験に不合格になる場合は、私たちが全額返金することを保証いたします。
弊社のOracle Communications 1Z0-321練習問題は多くの受験生に検証されたもので、高い成功率を保証できます。
弊社のOracle Communications 1Z0-321問題集を使って、本試験と同じのものを体験することができて、的中率が高いです。

1Z0-321出題範囲:

Functional and Architectural Overview of the Revenue Management Suite (RMS)
Describe the Revenue Management System (RMS) components and architecture
Explain Billing and Revenue Management (BRM) functionality and the integration points with the other RMS components
Explain Elastic Charging Engine (ECE) functionality and integration points with other RMS components
Explain Pricing Design Center (PDC) functionality and integration points with other RMS components
Explain Oracle Communications Offline Mediation Controller (OCOMC) functionality and integration points with other RMS components
Explain Convergent Charging Controller (CCC) functionality and integration points with other RMS components

Pricing Configuration using Pricing Design Center (PDC)
Describe pricing and charging concepts and terminology
Explain the PDC Pricing Model
Create pricing profiles
Translate business offerings into PDC pricing objects using the PDC UI
Set up a product offering using PDC; including charge offers, discount offers, bundles, packages, and selectors

Customer and Partner Management
Create and manage customer data
Explain the Subscriber Lifecycle Management functionality

Elastic Charging Engine (ECE)
Configure ECE
Implement Rating, Discounting, and re-rating functionality using ECE
Integrate ECE with BRM and PDC
Modify ECE business logic using custom code
Configure a notification using ECE

Usage Charging
Troubleshoot Rating and Discounting processes
Perform re-rating in BRM
Configure and run the BRM Suspense Manager
Explain content partner settlement and remittance functionality

Billing and Finance
Configure flexible cycles and run billing scripts
Configure a bill cycle that includes account groups and customer segments
Configure, execute, and monitor the billing time processes
Configure trial billing, trial invoicing, corrective billing, and corrective invoicing
Configure a BRM general ledger
Describe the different BRM tax procedures
Describe BRM payment processes
Configure a Collections Scenario
Analyze and correct suspended payments

Reporting and Analytics
Configure and run the Business Intelligence (BI) Publisher for reporting
Explain how BRM is integrated with Oracle Communications Data Mining (OCDM) for analytics
Describe the BRM Revenue Assurance function

Operation, Administration and Optimization
Identify, troubleshoot, and debug common BRM problems
Analyze and improve BRM Connection Manager (CM), Data Manager (DM), and Billing performance
Partition event tables in order to purge BRM data
Explain the Oracle recommended method for planning and implementing an upgrade
Explain the integration and management of RMS components with Oracle Enterprise Manager (OEM) , using the Application Management Pack (AMP)

Extensibility and Integrations
Extend Policy Opcodes and Customer Center using the BRM Software Development Kit (SDK)
Describe the features of Enterprise Application Integration (EAI) Manager, WebServices Manager, and Java 2 Platform Enterprise Edition (J2EE) Connector Architecture (JCA) Resource Adapter
Program BRM using PIN and PCM Macros
Configure an input and output Flist for a specified BRM Opcode
Customize the registration process, which includes identifying the opcodes used, and changing fields validation
Customize event creation and enable event notification
Configure and deploy a new service
Set up configurable bill items and display them on invoices
Describe Application Integration Architecture (AIA) for Communications

弊社のOracle Communications 1Z0-321試験材料はこの分野の専門家によって作り上げ、一番適当な価格で提供します。
1Z0-321問題と解答に含まれていて、実際の1Z0-321試験問題と殆ど同じで、最高のトレーニング資料とみなすことができます。

1.Which three actions are performed if you purge data by removing partitions, and specify a start date and an end date to identify the objects to be removed? (Choose three.)
A. If you have used the -f parameter in the command, even the objects associated with open items are removed.
B. Objects in the partitions, associated with open items, are stored in partition_historic.
C. Partitions with objects associated with open items are not removed.
D. Only partitions that are completely within the date range are removed.
E. All the objects within the date range are removed.
Answer: A,B,C

2.Which two statements are correct about merging configuration files for event notification? (Choose two.)
A. You must merge configuration files for event notification if you are enabling event notification for the first time and your system has multiple configuration files for event notification.
B. You must merge configuration files for event notification if you want to execute multiple opcodes when an event occurs.
C. If your system has multiple configuration ?les for event notification, you do not need to merge the configuration files if only one file has changed.
D. Instead of merging the configuration files every time, you can use load_pin_notify to extract the current configuration from the database.
E. If your system has multiple configuration ?les for event notification, you must mergeconfiguration files every time even if only one file has changed. Answer: A,D

3.Which two statements are correct in regard to upgrading Billing and Revenue Management (BRM) to a new version? (Choose two.)
A. An incremental upgrade means that you have to run a migration script on the database schema.
B. A direct upgrade means that you do not have to perform any upgrade on the database schema.
C. You must keep all BRM components running during the upgrade of the database schema.
D. You must check the list of new hardware and software supported by the new version of BRM and perform the necessary upgrades before any BRM upgrade.
E. You must back up the BRM files and the BRM database before the upgrade. Answer: D,E

4.Over which protocol does Convergent Charging Controller communicate with Elastic Charging Engine (ECE) when rating for voice usage?
A. INAP
B. CAMEL
C. Diameter
D. Radius
E. PCP
Answer: C

5.You want to design a new IN service using Convergent Charging Controller (CCC).Which CCC component provides the graphical service creation environment for this?
A. Voucher Manager
B. Open Services Development
C. Promotion Manager
D. Control Plan Editor
E. Messaging Manager
Answer: D

6.Which sequence of steps is used to upgrade Billing and Revenue Management (BRM)?
A. Install the new BRM files. Update the BRM database. Redeploy customizations. Implement new features.
B. Install the new BRM files. Deploy a new BRM schema. Install and run Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) to extract, transform, and deploy data in the new database schema. Redeploy customizations. Implement new features.
C. Install the new BRM files. Deploy a new BRM schema. Install and run Oracle GoldenGate to synchronize data between the previous and the new schema. Redeploy customizations. Implement new features.
D. Enable the auto-upgrade function, so that when the new version is detected, it will be downloaded and applied to the current BRM instance automatically. Check log files on a regular basis to detect potential errors to be fixed. Answer: A

7.During a top-up synchronization flow, which operation does the BRM Gateway call to update the balance in BRM?
A. PCM_OP_BILL_CREDIT
B. PCM_OP_PYMT_APPLY_FEE
C. PCM_OP_CREATE_OBJ
D. PCM_OP_BILL_DEBIT
E. PCM_OP_VCHR_TOPUP
Answer: C

8.You want to configure a bundle using Pricing Design Center (PDC), but you do not want the bundle to apply to a specific service. What do you set the bundle applicable to?
A. CSR
B. Account
C. Package
D. TelcoGsmTelephony
E. Service
Answer: C

9.Which three actions are performed if you purge data by removing partitions, and specify a start date and an end date to identify the objects to be removed? (Choose three.)
A. If you have used the -f parameter in the command, even the objects associated with open items are removed.
B. Objects in the partitions, associated with open items, are stored in partition_historic.
C. Partitions with objects associated with open items are not removed.
D. Only partitions that are completely within the date range are removed.
E. All the objects within the date range are removed.
Answer: A,B,C

10.Which two statements are correct about merging configuration files for event notification? (Choose two.)
A. You must merge configuration files for event notification if you are enabling event notification for the first time and your system has multiple configuration files for event notification.
B. You must merge configuration files for event notification if you want to execute multiple opcodes when an event occurs.
C. If your system has multiple configuration ?les for event notification, you do not need to merge the configuration files if only one file has changed.
D. Instead of merging the configuration files every time, you can use load_pin_notify to extract the current configuration from the database.
E. If your system has multiple configuration ?les for event notification, you must mergeconfiguration files every time even if only one file has changed.
Answer: A,D